2300 Timber Trail Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $362,644
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Timber Trail, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $341,161, approximately $131 per square foot. 2300 Timber Trail is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Bought by
Savage Mark A and Savage Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage Mark A | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $123,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $16 | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,356 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,313 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $202,786 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,147 | $78,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,050 | $74,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,024 | $74,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,196 | $0 | $0 |