2300 W Owl Perch Loop Tucson, AZ 85745
Ward 1 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $515,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,815
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 W Owl Perch Loop, Tucson, AZ 85745 and is currently estimated at $449,355, approximately $247 per square foot. 2300 W Owl Perch Loop is a home with nearby schools including Robins Elementary School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Trust 201527R and Title Sec Agency/Arizona Llc
Bought by
Gutierrez Arnoldo A Nevarez and Valenzuela Amelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,132
Outstanding Balance
$339,016
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$110,339
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Arnoldo A Nevarez | $432,666 | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Arnoldo A Nevarez | $346,132 |