23005 E 101st Place S Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $425,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23005 E 101st Place S, Broken Arrow, OK 74014 and is currently estimated at $371,381, approximately $194 per square foot. 23005 E 101st Place S is a home with nearby schools including Timber Ridge Elementary School, Oneta Ridge Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Homes By Classic Properties Llc
Bought by
Henderson David Barnett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,900
Outstanding Balance
$315,147
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$56,234
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson David Barnett | $334,000 | First American Title | |
| Henderson David Barnett | $334,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson David Barnett | $333,900 | |
| Closed | Henderson David Barnett | $333,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,999 | $40,099 | $5,264 | $34,835 |
| 2024 | $3,906 | $39,537 | $5,264 | $34,273 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $37,655 | $5,264 | $32,391 |
| 2022 | $1 | $11 | $11 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1 | $11 | $11 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map