$410,000

23007 E 104th St S Broken Arrow, OK 74014

Estimated payment $2,545/month

Total Views 4
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,330 Sq Ft
$176 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful custom home with hand-scraped hardwood floors and quality finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen features a large center island, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a walk-in pantry. The kitchen and dining area are open to the living room, creating a great space for everyday living and entertaining. A tray ceiling with wood plank detail and recessed lighting adds warmth and character to the kitchen and dining space. The living room includes a corner gas log fireplace, while the entry welcomes you with a vaulted ceiling featuring wood plank detail and exposed beams. The dining area also features a built-in hutch for extra storage and style. This split floor plan offers a private primary suite with a large walk-in shower and custom trim details. You'll also love the built-in drop zone near the garage entry and the laundry room with a sink for added convenience. Enjoy outdoor living year-round on the oversized covered patio with a wood-burning fireplace and gas grill hookup. Additional features include a 3-car garage with attic lift, whole-home generator, and sprinkler system. Neighborhood amenities include a zero-entry pool, park and playground, stocked pond, walking trails, soccer field, and basketball courts. Conveniently located near two major highways for an easy commute.

Listing Agent

Jim Bigelow

Coldwell Banker Select License #069986 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Coldwell Banker Select

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,840

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 8,519 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,330 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Data
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,840

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

8,519 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB: 101st and 225th, Go South to Entrance on 104th Street, turn left (East), follow past 230th East Ave. to home on the left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.196
  • Subdivision Name: Highland Creek - Phase II
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Doors, Insulation, Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Stove, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Wood Burning, Outside
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2330.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fire Pit, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Other, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Rural
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Other, Park, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 450.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Broken Arrow
  • Elementary School: Rosewood
  • Junior High Dist: Broken Arrow - Sch Dist (3)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Childers

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8519.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3840.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,854 $39,638 $5,040 $34,598
2024 $3,703 $38,484 $5,040 $33,444
2023 $3,593 $37,363 $6,160 $31,203
2022 $3,501 $36,275 $6,160 $30,115
2021 $3,137 $32,439 $4,480 $27,959
2020 $3,120 $31,619 $5,208 $26,411
2019 $1 $11 $11 $0
2018 $1 $11 $11 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $410,000 +26.2% $176 / Sq Ft
04/30/2021 04/30/21 Sold $325,000 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/02/2021 03/02/21 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2021 03/02/21 For Sale $325,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $325,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $268,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $255,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2617462

MLS Technology

APN: 008321-006059-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.