2301 128th St SE Unit 18 Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated payment $6,469/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
- Loft
- Penny Creek Elementary School Rated A-
- Territorial View
- Attached Garage
About This Home
*MAY FLEX CASH ~ $55K w/KBHS Home Loans* Welcome to Silver Lake's Ambleside by KB Home. This two-story 2,330 SF home is available to personalize through our Build to Order opportunity! Experience the KB Advantage where we build personalized homes around you. This 4 bd, 2.5 bath floorplan features an open concept design and spacious great room perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Host guests in the modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and large island. The primary suite includes a shower, dual sinks, & spacious walk-in closet. Highlights include a versatile loft, upstairs laundry, and extra storage. Enjoy the low-maintenance landscaping and fully fenced backyard. This home is not yet built, giving you the flexibility to make it truly yours. With the Build to Order process, choose your preferred homesite, select structural options, and customize finishes in our Design Studio. Final pricing includes lot premium and your selected options, all backed by energy-efficient features and quality construction you can trust. Convenient to Mill Creek Town Center shopping and restaurants! Minutes to Silver Lake Park and walking trails. Easy access to Boeing, healthcare, Naval Station, Paine Field, major tech employers, and N Seattle. Live close to everything this area has to offer, including the community park right in the neighborhood. Don’t miss this opportunity to build your dream home with the KB Advantage at Silver Lake’s Ambleside. Schedule your private tour today!
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2455292
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 202610:00 am to 5:00 pm5/16/2026 10:00:00 AM +00:005/16/2026 5:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
-
Sunday, May 17, 202610:00 am to 5:00 pm5/17/2026 10:00:00 AM +00:005/17/2026 5:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 3,645 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $195 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- Attached Garage
Home Design
- Poured Concrete
- Composition Roof
- Cement Board or Planked
Interior Spaces
- 2,330 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- Bathroom on Main Level
Schools
- Silver Lake Elementary School
- Eisenhower Mid Middle School
- Cascade High School
Additional Features
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
- Heat Pump System
Community Details
- Association fees include common area maintenance
- Navigate Community Management Association
- Built by KB Home
- Silver Lake Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Down Payment Assistance Available
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Tax Lot 18
- Assessor Parcel Number 01252800001800
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $989,950 | -1.0% | $425 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $999,950 | -1.5% | $429 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | Price Changed | $1,014,950 | -2.4% | $436 / Sq Ft |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Price Changed | $1,039,950 | +1.0% | $446 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $1,029,950 | -- | $442 / Sq Ft |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2455292
- 2305 128th St SE Unit 19
- 2426 128th St SE Unit 1
- 2329 128th St SE Unit 25
- 2322 128th Place SE Unit 10
- 2327 128th Place SE Unit 30
- 2323 128th Place SE Unit 29
- 2331 128th Place SE Unit 31
- 2419 128th Place SE Unit 36
- 2318 128th Place SE Unit 11
- 2422 128th Place SE Unit 2
- 2422 128th Place SE
- 2426 128th Place SE
- 2528 130th St SE
- 13115 26th Ave SE Unit 13
- 2517 132nd St SE
- 12317 23rd Dr SE Unit 7
- 2227 124th St SE
- 2333 122nd Place SE
- 12105 25th Ave SE
- 3328 124th St SE
- 3111 132nd St SE
- 13105 21st Dr SE
- 3309 132nd St SE
- 13419 31st Dr SE
- 2020 Lake Heights Dr
- 1701 121st St SE
- 4015 133rd St SE
- 4111 133rd St SE
- 13510 N Creek Dr
- 11427 40th Dr SE
- 14420 N Creek Dr
- 10809 16th Ave SE
- 128 127th St SE
- 805 112th St SE
- 14701 Main St
- 525 112th St SE
- 13127 Meridian Ave S
- 1304 Bruskrud Rd
- 10110 19th Ave SE
- 15520 Mill Creek Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.