2301 12th Ave SE Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 12th Ave SE, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $319,980, approximately $262 per square foot. 2301 12th Ave SE is a home located in Morton County with nearby schools including Ft. Lincoln Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $134,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,319 | $135,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $130,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,901 | $116,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $105,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $180,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $104,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $104,050 | $17,500 | $86,550 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $94,700 | $16,250 | $78,450 |
| 2016 | $2,351 | $97,150 | $16,250 | $80,900 |
| 2015 | $2,381 | $93,500 | $16,250 | $77,250 |
| 2014 | $2,150 | $73,700 | $8,500 | $65,200 |
| 2013 | $2,151 | $71,050 | $7,750 | $63,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map