Estimated Value: $328,000 - $551,400
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 5th Ave, Edgar, WI 54426 and is currently estimated at $460,600. 2301 5th Ave is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Marathon Elementary School and Marathon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,622 | $410,200 | $147,900 | $262,300 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $410,200 | $147,900 | $262,300 |
| 2023 | $5,115 | $410,200 | $147,900 | $262,300 |
| 2022 | $4,861 | $266,100 | $105,400 | $160,700 |
| 2021 | $4,974 | $266,100 | $105,400 | $160,700 |
| 2020 | $4,987 | $266,100 | $105,400 | $160,700 |
| 2019 | $4,946 | $266,100 | $105,400 | $160,700 |
| 2018 | $4,603 | $266,100 | $105,400 | $160,700 |
| 2017 | $4,316 | $266,100 | $105,400 | $160,700 |
| 2016 | $4,256 | $266,100 | $105,400 | $160,700 |
| 2015 | $4,422 | $266,100 | $105,400 | $160,700 |
| 2014 | $4,437 | $285,100 | $124,400 | $160,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map