2301 75th St SE Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $759,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 75th St SE, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $706,693, approximately $406 per square foot. 2301 75th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Walker Gary G
Bought by
Smith Kenneth E and Smith Deanna K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,350
Outstanding Balance
$73,803
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$632,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Kvernmo Construction Inc
Bought by
Walker Gary G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kenneth E | $213,000 | -- | |
| Walker Gary G | $174,950 | Evergreen Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Kenneth E | $202,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Gary G | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,461 | $664,700 | $358,700 | $306,000 |
| 2025 | $5,461 | $625,300 | $334,200 | $291,100 |
| 2024 | $5,218 | $606,400 | $315,300 | $291,100 |
| 2023 | $5,356 | $651,000 | $315,300 | $335,700 |
| 2022 | $4,764 | $519,400 | $235,600 | $283,800 |
| 2020 | $4,753 | $422,700 | $174,800 | $247,900 |
| 2019 | $4,495 | $402,400 | $158,700 | $243,700 |
| 2018 | $4,377 | $359,200 | $139,700 | $219,500 |
| 2017 | $4,025 | $329,000 | $124,500 | $204,500 |
| 2016 | $3,375 | $289,900 | $96,900 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $3,342 | $270,400 | $89,300 | $181,100 |
| 2013 | $2,957 | $211,100 | $65,600 | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map