$400,000
SOLD MAR 25, 2026
Last list price
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,438 Sq Ft
7,762 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2026

$164 Per Sq Ft

93 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Beautiful corner-lot home with a downstairs primary suite! Just a short walk from the neighborhood pool, park, and walking trails, this home centers around a spacious living/dining/kitchen area with soaring ceilings, two stories of windows, and a cozy Texas limestone fireplace. The modern kitchen features 42” upper cabinets, granite countertops, stylish backsplash windows, and stainless-steel appliances. Downstairs, all hard-surface flooring (no carpet!) extends into the convenient primary suite. Upstairs offers a large living area with an adjacent office nook - perfect for working from home, studying, or relaxing with a good book. Step outside to a covered patio with an extended open section overlooking a beautifully landscaped backyard with a playscape and storage shed - ideal for family fun and entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with recent updates, including new roof shingles and fencing in the past few years. The location is unbeatable: just two blocks from the HOA amenity center with a pool, playscape, basketball and volleyball courts, and walking trails around a scenic pond. Zoned to excellent schools - Rowe Lane Elementary, Kelly Lane Middle, and Hendrickson High - and only minutes from Lake Pflugerville, Stone Hill Town Center, and major employers like Tesla, Amazon, and the new Samsung facility only 15 minutes away. Easy access to SH 130 and 45 makes commuting anywhere in Austin a breeze!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laurie Flood

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 512-576-1504 License #0522744 Listed on: 11/13/2025

Keller Williams Realty

Co-Listed By

Ryan McDowell

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 512-576-1504 License #0755163

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Risher

Coldwell Banker Realty License #0661456

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,448

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 7,762 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,438 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

• Natural Gas Connected
  • Municipal Utilities District for Water and Sewer
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02885509010000
  • Tax Block B

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Commons At Rowe Lane HOA
  • Commons At Rowe Lane Ph 01 The Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,448

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

7,762 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Directions: From N SH130 Access Road: turn right onto Rowe Lane, and then left onto Commons Pkwy. Take the third exit in the roundabout onto Ambling Tr. House will be on the left.
  • Disclosures: MUD, Seller Disclosure, Seller Provided Survey Available
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: Solar Panel
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2438
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ACT099101
  • Co List Office Phone: (512) 346-3550
  • Attribution Contact: 512-576-1504
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: Yes
  • Estimated Taxes: 8448.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 50.24
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 159.97
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.94
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 51.53
  • List Price By Living Area: 164.07
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.96
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling-High, Chandelier, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Interior Steps, Multiple Dining Areas, Multiple Living Areas, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Great Room, Masonry, Raised Hearth, Stone
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Range, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Property Condition: Resale, Good
  • Security Features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Screens
  • Laundry Location: Inside,Laundry Room,Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Covered, Door-Multi, Driveway, Enclosed, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Kitchen Level, Lighted, Side By Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: MUD
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: MUD
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 33
  • Community Web Site: https://acarl.sites.townsq.io/0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Commons at Rowe Lane HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Cluster Mailbox, Curbs, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Trail(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rowe Lane
  • High School: Hendrickson
  • Middle/Junior School: Kelly Lane
  • Junior High Dist: Pflugerville ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Curbs, Front Yard, Sprinkler - Automatic, Many Trees, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 02885509010000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1782
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7762.39
  • Subdivision Name: Commons At Rowe Lane Ph 01 The

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Masonry – Partial, Wood Siding
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8447.97
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2858
  • Tax Rate: 2.34320000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2025
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
List Price
$415,000
Views
520

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.45%
Original Mortgage
$396,205
Outstanding Balance
$396,205
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,591

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Reader Ryan C
Bought by
Reader Ryan C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,200
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2017
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
List Price
$274,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.83%
Original Mortgage
$254,700
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Mixon Steven L and Mixon Dagmar H
Bought by
Mixon Steven L and Mixon Dagmar H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,502
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Trefftzs Mixon Steven L and Trefftzs Mixon Dagmar H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,839
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
VA

Deed -- Capital Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Texas Div Of Advantage Ttl L
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Title 365
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $396,205 New Conventional
Previous Owner $243,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $254,700 New Conventional
Previous Owner $174,502 VA
Previous Owner $192,839 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold -- -- --
01/18/2026 01/18/26 Price Changed $400,000 -3.6% $164 / Sq Ft
11/13/2025 11/13/25 For Sale $415,000 +51.0% $170 / Sq Ft
04/19/2017 04/19/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/03/2017 03/03/17 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2017 02/11/17 For Sale $274,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,367 $360,529 $45,925 $314,604
2023 $7,107 $347,729 -- --
2022 $12,903 $521,539 $45,000 $476,539
2021 $8,064 $287,379 $35,000 $266,095
2020 $7,485 $261,254 $35,000 $226,254
2018 $7,753 $262,260 $35,000 $227,260
2017 $8,008 $269,230 $35,000 $234,230
2016 $6,806 $250,075 $35,000 $215,075
2015 $6,041 $231,377 $35,000 $203,572
2014 $6,041 $210,343 $0 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 7199288

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 739050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.