2301 Aurelius Dr Winter Garden, FL 34787
Estimated Value: $767,850 - $801,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,365
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Aurelius Dr, Winter Garden, FL 34787 and is currently estimated at $787,963, approximately $234 per square foot. 2301 Aurelius Dr is a home with nearby schools including West Orange High School and Cranium Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Wong Chong Kwan and Wong Alice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,006
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,957
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Chong Kwan | $375,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Chong Kwan | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,530 | $390,205 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,530 | $390,205 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,652 | $379,946 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,652 | $332,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,516 | $322,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,450 | $313,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,240 | $308,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,376 | $301,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,337 | $296,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,661 | $336,955 | $50,000 | $286,955 |
| 2016 | $843 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $823 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $714 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map