2301 Avocado Ln Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,475 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Avocado Ln, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $513,369, approximately $252 per square foot. 2301 Avocado Ln is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Corkscrew Elementary School, Corkscrew Middle School, and Palmetto Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Rivero Yadel Lopez and Betancourt Yudisleydi Roque
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,543
Outstanding Balance
$468,035
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$45,334
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivero Yadel Lopez | $519,295 | Lennar Title | |
| Rivero Yadel Lopez | $519,295 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivero Yadel Lopez | $475,543 | |
| Closed | Rivero Yadel Lopez | $475,543 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,007 | $403,067 | $63,227 | $339,840 |
| 2024 | -- | $404,680 | $58,169 | $346,511 |
| 2023 | -- | $52,069 | $52,069 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map