2301 Bellow Ct Crofton, MD 21114
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $505,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Bellow Ct, Crofton, MD 21114 and is currently estimated at $469,819, approximately $330 per square foot. 2301 Bellow Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Crofton Middle School, and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Richards Group Of Washington
Bought by
Bowen Chantelle S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Chantelle S | $230,515 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bowen Chantelle S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,719 | $420,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,719 | $393,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,599 | $366,100 | $160,000 | $206,100 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $365,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $364,000 | $160,000 | $204,000 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $351,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,444 | $339,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,976 | $327,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $317,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $307,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $297,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map