Estimated Value: $56,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Birch Ln, Miami, OK 74354 and is currently estimated at $125,000, approximately $95 per square foot. 2301 Birch Ln is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Miami High School and Mt Olive Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Bought by
Housing Authority Of Peoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Bought by
Highland Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Bought by
Kurtz John T and Kurtz Lori A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housing Authority Of Peoria | -- | -- | |
| Highland Dennis | $67,000 | -- | |
| Kurtz John T | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |