2301 Collier Rd Springfield, OH 45506
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Collier Rd, Springfield, OH 45506 and is currently estimated at $227,711, approximately $156 per square foot. 2301 Collier Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Marjorie May Wyen
Bought by
Acton Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Marjorie May Wyen
Bought by
Acton Marilyn and Wyen Richard M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Sold by
Wyen Walter P and Wyen Marjorie M
Bought by
Wyen Marjorie May
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acton Marilyn | -- | -- | |
| Acton Marilyn | -- | -- | |
| Wyen Marjorie May | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,390 | $65,680 | $16,010 | $49,670 |
| 2024 | $3,315 | $58,700 | $11,950 | $46,750 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $58,700 | $11,950 | $46,750 |
| 2022 | $3,313 | $58,700 | $11,950 | $46,750 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $42,840 | $8,720 | $34,120 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $42,840 | $8,720 | $34,120 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $42,840 | $8,720 | $34,120 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $36,570 | $9,070 | $27,500 |
| 2017 | $2,335 | $36,565 | $9,069 | $27,496 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $36,565 | $9,069 | $27,496 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $33,961 | $8,719 | $25,242 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $33,961 | $8,719 | $25,242 |
| 2013 | $1,770 | $33,961 | $8,719 | $25,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map