2301 Crest Ave Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $119,073 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Crest Ave, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $143,268, approximately $120 per square foot. 2301 Crest Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Long Sharon A
Bought by
Long Frederick W and Long Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Frederick W | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Long Frederick W | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,635 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $753 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |