2301 Georgetown Rd Florence, SC 29506
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Georgetown Rd, Florence, SC 29506 and is currently estimated at $162,413, approximately $169 per square foot. 2301 Georgetown Rd is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including J. L. Cain Elementary, Brunson-Dargan Elementary School, and Darlington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Dargan James Mcintosh
Bought by
Dargan W Edwin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dargan W Edwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $299 | $660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $100 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $100 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $100 | $600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $997 | $3,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $997 | $3,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $931 | $2,880 | $0 | $2,880 |
| 2017 | $896 | $2,880 | $0 | $2,880 |
| 2016 | $832 | $2,880 | $0 | $2,880 |
| 2014 | $861 | $2,880 | $0 | $2,880 |