2301 Graustark Path Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Graustark Path, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $316,621, approximately $208 per square foot. 2301 Graustark Path is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Smucker Pauline F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smucker Pauline F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,679 | $99,230 | $21,110 | $78,120 |
| 2024 | $3,679 | $99,230 | $21,110 | $78,120 |
| 2023 | $3,709 | $99,230 | $21,110 | $78,120 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $70,370 | $14,970 | $55,400 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $70,370 | $14,970 | $55,400 |
| 2020 | $3,139 | $70,370 | $14,970 | $55,400 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $57,380 | $14,040 | $43,340 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $57,380 | $14,040 | $43,340 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $57,380 | $14,040 | $43,340 |
| 2016 | $2,676 | $55,320 | $14,040 | $41,280 |
| 2015 | $2,627 | $55,320 | $14,040 | $41,280 |
| 2014 | $2,629 | $55,320 | $14,040 | $41,280 |
| 2013 | $2,685 | $55,800 | $16,170 | $39,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map