Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Clark
Park Avenue Properties
(270) 210-1389
15 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $254,646
Spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on a beautiful 1.5-acre lot just outside Benton! Features a large living room, finished basement for extra space! An 1,880 sq. ft. building formerly used as a photography studio is also included! Perfect for a home business, workshop, or creative space. Enjoy the peaceful country setting with mature trees and endless potential. Don't miss this unique opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Park Avenue Properties License #214236 Listed on: 04/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorn Zachary Blake | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harper Gary Lynn | $215,000 | Home Team Title Llc | |
| Moss Tyler Drew | $100,000 | None Available | |
| M & M Construction Inc | $15,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorn Zachary Blake | $225,834 | |
| Closed | Thorn Zachary Blake | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper Gary Lynn | $216,163 | |
| Previous Owner | M & M Construction Inc | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | $230,000 | -14.8% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | For Sale | $269,900 | +25.5% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | Sold | $215,000 | -6.5% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | Price Changed | $230,000 | -2.1% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2020 11/23/20 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -2.1% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2020 10/22/20 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -4.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2020 05/07/20 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $185,000 | $12,000 | $173,000 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $185,000 | $12,000 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $185,000 | $12,000 | $173,000 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $185,000 | $12,000 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $190,000 | $12,000 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $118,000 | $9,000 | $109,000 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $118,000 | $9,000 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $118,000 | $9,000 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $118,000 | $9,000 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $118,000 | $9,000 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $115,000 | $9,000 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $100,000 | $9,000 | $91,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Clark
Park Avenue Properties
(270) 210-1389
15 in this area
75 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kayla Jarrett
Real Broker LLC
(270) 704-5091
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jeff Smith
RE/MAX
(270) 703-2620
80 in this area
144 Total Sales
Source: Western Kentucky Regional MLS
MLS Number: 131194
APN: 27-00-00-035.010000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.