NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2301 Jeslan Ct Oviedo, FL 32765

8.6 Acres
-- Price per Acre
374,616 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2022

Last sale price $390,000

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Access To Lake
  • No HOA
  • Geneva Elementary School Rated A-
  • 8.6 Acre Lot
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop

About This Lot

As of May 2022

Welcome to this gorgeous, private 8.6 acres on Lake Jesup that is entirely buildable! Just a block away from Black Hammock, this property has 75ft lakefront and sits next to a beautiful waterfront ranch! It is lushly wooded and already has a few structures on it with plumbing and electricity so its almost ready to move in! OR clear out and build your dream home, your dream rental.. I must say, if it were mine Id have a zipline but lest we digress. It is being sold as vacant land because these structures are not financeable in their current condition. One is considered a mobile home and one is considered "structure" but both have full kitchens, bedrooms, and bathrooms.. and one has a beautiful deck that wraps around the back! There are beautiful windows giving a "cabin" vibe.. this place really has potential. There is a chicken coup and pond that filters to the creek that runs through the property. It is peaceful and will be the perfect oasis in due time with the right buyers. Schedule your showing today, OR request videos including but not limited to drone footage of the entire property!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mandy Kaplan

CENTURY 21 BEGGINS License #3407648 Listed on: 05/06/2022

CENTURY 21 BEGGINS

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacey Ecelbarger

REEL MOVE License #3021530

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $342

Lot Details

  • 8.6 Acre Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Dirt Road
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence
  • Oversized Lot
  • 2 Lots in the community
  • Additional Parcels
  • Property is zoned A-3

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 34-20-31-300-0040-0000

Est. Annual Taxes

$342

Lot Details

8.6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 8.6
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 374616
  • Number Of Lots: 2
  • Status: Sold
  • Total Acreage: 5 to less than 10
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.02902
  • Price per Sq Ft: 1.04
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.02902
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Other, Utility, Workshop
  • Water Body Name: Lake Jesup
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt, Paved
  • Water View: Lake
  • Water Access: Lake
  • Water View Y N: Yes
  • Front Footage: 75
  • Water Access Y N: Yes
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12117C0180F
  • Waterfront Frontage: 1
  • Water Frontage Feet Lake: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electrical Nearby, Electricity Available, Water Available

• High School: Oviedo High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jackson Heights Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: A-3
  • Parcel Number: 34-20-31-300-0040-0000
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Fencing: Partial, Wood
  • Lot Features: Buildable, Oversized Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: IRREG
  • Price Per Acre: 45349
  • Flood Zone Code: AE
  • Flood Zone Date: 2007-09-28
  • Current Adjacent Use: Residential, Vacant

Rental Info

  • For Lease Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 342
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 1-51
  • Tax Lot: 0

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Lake

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/24/2022 05/24/22 Sold $390,000 +2.9% --
05/10/2022 05/10/22 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2022 05/06/22 For Sale $379,000 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,172 $299,890 $243,070 $56,820
2024 $3,748 $278,462 $223,070 $55,392
2023 $3,440 $253,222 $203,070 $50,152
2021 $342 $59,257 $0 $0
2020 $342 $58,439 $0 $0
2019 $467 $57,125 $0 $0
2018 $466 $56,060 $0 $0
2017 $467 $54,907 $0 $0
2016 $478 $54,154 $0 $0
2015 $412 $53,404 $0 $0
2014 $412 $52,980 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8161642

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.