2301 Locust St Merrick, NY 11566
Estimated Value: $718,416 - $842,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Locust St, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $779,854, approximately $578 per square foot. 2301 Locust St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Grand Avenue Middle School, Wellington C Mepham High School, and Grace Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Edom Richard
Bought by
Bassi Christopher and Bassi Toni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,460
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$476,394
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bassi Christopher | $452,000 | Langdon Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bassi Christopher | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |