2301 N Birch St Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $174,054 - $231,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 N Birch St, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $214,764, approximately $140 per square foot. 2301 N Birch St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Ator Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Chandler Haskell J and Chandler Sandra K
Bought by
Haskell J Chandler And Sandra K Chandler Revo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haskell J Chandler And Sandra K Chandler Revo | -- | -- | |
| Haskell J Chandler And Sandra K Chandler Revo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $14,942 | $1,538 | $13,404 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $14,478 | $1,561 | $12,917 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $15,027 | $1,631 | $13,396 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $13,590 | $1,955 | $11,635 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $13,164 | $2,208 | $10,956 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $13,164 | $2,208 | $10,956 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $13,164 | $2,208 | $10,956 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $13,164 | $2,208 | $10,956 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $13,843 | $2,376 | $11,467 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $13,523 | $2,321 | $11,202 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $13,843 | $2,376 | $11,467 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $13,843 | $2,376 | $11,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map