2301 NE 3rd Ave Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Kendall Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 NE 3rd Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $365,811, approximately $362 per square foot. 2301 NE 3rd Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Palmview Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Colon Myrna
Bought by
Colon Hiram
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,096
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Donovan Shaun
Bought by
Colon Myrna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Barrett Uriah A and Sterling Hubert
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Forrest Arthur and Forrest Mignon
Bought by
Barrett Uriah A and Sterling Hubert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,051
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Kecskemery Robert
Bought by
Forrest Arthur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon Hiram | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Colon Myrna | $54,000 | Lawyers Advantage Title Grou | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Attorney | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $47,800 | None Available | |
| Barrett Uriah A | $121,000 | Imperial Title & Escrow Co | |
| Forrest Arthur | $67,000 | Imperial Title & Escrow Co | |
| Available Not | $39,286 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colon Hiram | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colon Myrna | $43,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett Uriah A | $120,051 | |
| Closed | Barrett Uriah A | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,195 | $285,620 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,718 | $258,210 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,251 | $258,210 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,251 | $213,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,513 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,950 | $176,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $184,650 | $29,260 | $155,390 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $168,130 | $29,260 | $138,870 |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $153,220 | $29,260 | $123,960 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $120,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $109,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $106,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $65,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,400 | $18,290 | $52,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map