2301 Oliver Ave Longview, TX 75605
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $288,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,583
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Oliver Ave, Longview, TX 75605 and is currently estimated at $280,840, approximately $108 per square foot. 2301 Oliver Ave is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including J.L. Everhart Magnet Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and St. Mary's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Rodgers Virginia M and Rodgers Robert Lee
Bought by
Hane Karen L and Rodgers Robert Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Rodgers Robert Lee and Estate Of William J Rodgers
Bought by
Rodgers Virginia M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hane Karen L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodgers Virginia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $276,880 | $12,240 | $264,640 |
| 2024 | $46 | $270,770 | $12,240 | $258,530 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $261,000 | $12,480 | $248,520 |
| 2022 | $4,185 | $191,250 | $10,400 | $180,850 |
| 2021 | $3,999 | $176,880 | $10,400 | $166,480 |
| 2020 | $3,862 | $170,550 | $10,400 | $160,150 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $167,220 | $10,400 | $156,820 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $170,240 | $10,600 | $159,640 |
| 2017 | $3,895 | $170,420 | $10,600 | $159,820 |
| 2016 | $3,923 | $171,650 | $10,600 | $161,050 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $170,010 | $10,600 | $159,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,140 | $10,810 | $161,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map