2301 Prospect St La Crosse, WI 54603
Logan Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,080 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Prospect St, La Crosse, WI 54603 and is currently estimated at $194,520, approximately $227 per square foot. 2301 Prospect St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Kelemen Kathy L and Myer Dwain E
Bought by
Kelemen Kathy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Myer Phyllis J
Bought by
Kelemen Kathy L and Myer Dawin E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelemen Kathy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelemen Kathy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $161,700 | $22,200 | $139,500 |
| 2023 | $2,381 | $131,700 | $16,500 | $115,200 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $131,700 | $16,500 | $115,200 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $100,500 | $16,500 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $100,500 | $16,500 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $100,500 | $16,500 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $83,200 | $15,000 | $68,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map