$4,350,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $24,979/month

Total Views 286
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,567 Sq Ft
$952 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Nestled along the esteemed Queens Road East, this beautiful residence offers a refined and inviting home in one of Charlotte’s most distinguished neighborhoods, Myers Park. This property enjoys a serene, park-like setting adjacent to Myers Park Country Club, framed by mature trees, thoughtfully landscaped gardens, and a spacious bluestone patio ideal for dining, entertaining, or quiet enjoyment.
The interior welcomes you with timeless sophistication and contemporary updates. Bluestone tile flows gracefully throughout the main level, creating a seamless foundation for the beautifully renovated kitchen, living room, and dining areas. The kitchen serves as a true centerpiece, appointed with premium Wolf and Thermador appliances that cater to the discerning home chef. An open layout makes these spaces both elegant and highly functional for everyday living and gracious gatherings. Adding to the convenience, the primary bedroom is thoughtfully situated on the main floor.
Additional comforts include a whole-house Generac generator for uninterrupted power and a comprehensive security system for peace of mind.
Conveniently located, the home offers effortless access to Uptown Charlotte, SouthPark, Park Road Shopping Center, Freedom Park, and the renowned Greenway trails—placing the best of Charlotte’s dining, shopping, recreation, and cultural amenities just moments away.
Sophisticated, approachable, and impeccably maintained, 2301 Queens Road East is a rare opportunity to enjoy refined living in a coveted Myers Park location.

Listing Agent

J.J. Olszowy

Ivy Property Group LLC Brokerage Email: jj@ivygroupnc.com License #316193 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 27,007 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned N1-A

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 175-021-15

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 952.49
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: jj@ivygroupnc.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Other - See Remarks
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 3142
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 1425
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Hood, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4567
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room, Living Room
  • Living Area: 4567
  • Bedroom Main: 1

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Pool Private: No
  • Exclusions: Chandeliers in office, living, and dining rooms. Glass art sculpture in backyard.
  • Construction Type: Hard Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Utility Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Alexander Graham
  • HOA Subject To: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 175-021-15
  • Plat Book Slide: 29433/670
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.62
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: N1-A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $21,347 $2,798,900 $1,657,500 $1,141,400
2024 $21,347 $2,798,900 $1,657,500 $1,141,400
2023 $20,669 $2,798,900 $1,657,500 $1,141,400
2022 $19,700 $2,041,500 $1,105,000 $936,500
2021 $19,700 $2,041,500 $1,105,000 $936,500
2020 $19,700 $2,041,500 $1,105,000 $936,500
2019 $19,792 $2,041,500 $1,105,000 $936,500
2018 $20,950 $1,591,300 $741,900 $849,400
2017 $20,665 $1,591,600 $741,900 $849,700
2016 $20,527 $1,506,500 $741,900 $764,600
2015 $19,542 $2,074,300 $989,200 $1,085,100
2014 $26,704 $2,074,300 $989,200 $1,085,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $4,350,000 -- $952 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,587,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $1,450,000 --
Warranty Deed $265,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $1,000,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $227,150 No Value Available
Closed $100,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4375058

Canopy MLS

APN: 175-021-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.