2301 Sidney Ave Baltimore, MD 21230
Westport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Sidney Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $83,000, approximately $69 per square foot. 2301 Sidney Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Westport Academy, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $36,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $752 | $32,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $661 | $28,000 | $7,000 | $21,000 |
| 2022 | $637 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $614 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $533 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $531 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $540 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $786 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $900 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $900 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $900 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map