2301 Sunset Wind Loop Oldsmar, FL 34677
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $635,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,587
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Sunset Wind Loop, Oldsmar, FL 34677 and is currently estimated at $580,488, approximately $224 per square foot. 2301 Sunset Wind Loop is a home with nearby schools including Oldsmar Elementary School, East Lake High School, and Joseph L. Carwise Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Mattamy Tampa Sarasota Llc
Bought by
Mazur Rachel Melissa and Mazur Todd Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,148
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,340
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazur Rachel Melissa | $411,263 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazur Rachel Melissa | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History