2301 W Doublegate Dr Albany, GA 31721
Doublegate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,470 - $358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 W Doublegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721 and is currently estimated at $342,618, approximately $124 per square foot. 2301 W Doublegate Dr is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Merry Acres Middle School, and Westover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Mcroberts Martin L
Bought by
Myers Mary Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1984
Sold by
Stuart James and Stuart Llie
Bought by
Mcroberts Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Mary Virginia | $185,000 | -- | |
| Mcroberts Martin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $75,760 | $12,000 | $63,760 |
| 2024 | $3,735 | $75,760 | $12,000 | $63,760 |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $75,760 | $12,000 | $63,760 |
| 2022 | $3,449 | $75,760 | $12,000 | $63,760 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $75,760 | $12,000 | $63,760 |
| 2020 | $3,205 | $75,760 | $12,000 | $63,760 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $75,760 | $12,000 | $63,760 |
| 2018 | $3,231 | $75,760 | $12,000 | $63,760 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $75,760 | $12,000 | $63,760 |
| 2016 | $3,012 | $75,760 | $12,000 | $63,760 |
| 2015 | $3,020 | $75,760 | $12,000 | $63,760 |
| 2014 | $3,047 | $77,360 | $13,600 | $63,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map