2301 Walnut Ave Hanover Park, IL 60133
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Walnut Ave, Hanover Park, IL 60133 and is currently estimated at $290,463, approximately $203 per square foot. 2301 Walnut Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ontarioville Elementary School, Tefft Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Macek Russell D and Macek Sandra G
Bought by
Walnut Land Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walnut Land Trust | $161,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,035 | $31,000 | $5,220 | $25,780 |
| 2024 | $6,035 | $25,000 | $4,350 | $20,650 |
| 2023 | $5,821 | $25,000 | $4,350 | $20,650 |
| 2022 | $5,821 | $25,000 | $4,350 | $20,650 |
| 2021 | $3,505 | $15,230 | $3,045 | $12,185 |
| 2020 | $3,631 | $15,230 | $3,045 | $12,185 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $16,923 | $3,045 | $13,878 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $17,380 | $2,610 | $14,770 |
| 2017 | $2,967 | $17,380 | $2,610 | $14,770 |
| 2016 | $6,103 | $17,380 | $2,610 | $14,770 |
| 2015 | $5,986 | $15,622 | $2,392 | $13,230 |
| 2014 | $4,078 | $15,622 | $2,392 | $13,230 |
| 2013 | $4,041 | $15,622 | $2,392 | $13,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map