2301 Warfield Dr Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $425,290 - $513,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Warfield Dr, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $476,573, approximately $342 per square foot. 2301 Warfield Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, North Harford Middle School, and North Harford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Davids Steven H
Bought by
Davids Steven H and Davids Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Mumich Thelma M
Bought by
Davids Steven H and Johnson Maria I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davids Steven H | -- | -- | |
| Davids Steven H | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davids Steven H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,376 | $317,300 | $112,600 | $204,700 |
| 2024 | $3,376 | $304,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,233 | $291,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $278,100 | $112,600 | $165,500 |
| 2021 | $3,269 | $278,100 | $112,600 | $165,500 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $278,100 | $112,600 | $165,500 |
| 2019 | $3,322 | $282,700 | $133,500 | $149,200 |
| 2018 | $3,238 | $277,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,182 | $282,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $268,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,361 | $268,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,361 | $268,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map