B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Byju Sudhakaran
Clear Source Realty
(405) 203-0405
4 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $257,954 - $287,000
Beautiful Yukon home in the MUSTANG SCHOOL DISTRICT in Timber Creek Estates Subdivision with 4 bed rooms and 3 full baths, less than a mile from the highway! The open floor plan flows perfectly from the entrance all the way to the bedrooms making each square foot usable! The living room has high ceilings, crown moldings, a tiled gas fireplace with beautiful wood touches. The living room flows through the dining and the kitchen with 3 cm granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances and with a great pantry. Covered patio for grilling or enjoying an outdoor meal. Newly painted and brand new carpet. Schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Clear Source Realty License #174881 Listed on: 09/07/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howze Ted D | $233,000 | Chicago Title Oklahoma Co | |
| American Executive Homes Llc | -- | American Eagle Title Group | |
| American Building Contractors & Develope | $28,000 | American Eagle Title Group |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | American Executive Homes Llc | $3,032,000 | |
| Previous Owner | American Executive Homes Llc | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | American Building Contractors & Develope | $115,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2021 11/17/21 | Sold | $233,000 | -0.9% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2021 10/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2021 09/07/21 | For Sale | $235,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2020 07/25/20 | Rented | $1,495 | -6.3% | -- |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2020 06/29/20 | For Rent | $1,595 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,168 | $28,785 | $3,360 | $25,425 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $27,415 | $3,360 | $24,055 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $26,109 | $3,360 | $22,749 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $24,866 | $3,360 | $21,506 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $22,199 | $3,360 | $18,839 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $21,437 | $3,360 | $18,077 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $21,063 | $3,360 | $17,703 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $20,061 | $3,360 | $16,701 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $20,236 | $3,360 | $16,876 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $20,214 | $3,360 | $16,854 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,056 | $3,360 | $15,696 |
| 2014 | -- | $392 | $392 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Byju Sudhakaran
Clear Source Realty
(405) 203-0405
4 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tara Levinson
LRE Realty LLC
(405) 414-8750
14 in this area
2,784 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 974770
APN: 090121776
Ask me questions while you tour the home.