2301 Welch Rd Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $184,967 - $250,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Welch Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $223,492, approximately $135 per square foot. 2301 Welch Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including H D Isenberg Elementary, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1996
Bought by
Grim Frances Eller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grim Frances Eller | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $140,188 | $30,000 | $110,188 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $140,188 | $30,000 | $110,188 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $140,188 | $30,000 | $110,188 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $98,993 | $22,000 | $76,993 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $98,993 | $22,000 | $76,993 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $98,993 | $22,000 | $76,993 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $98,993 | $22,000 | $76,993 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $83,278 | $22,000 | $61,278 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $83,278 | $22,000 | $61,278 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $83,278 | $22,000 | $61,278 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $83,278 | $22,000 | $61,278 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $82,504 | $17,422 | $65,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map