2301 Westerly Cir Denton, TX 76210
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $731,869
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,974
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 Westerly Cir, Denton, TX 76210 and is currently estimated at $699,467, approximately $176 per square foot. 2301 Westerly Cir is a home with nearby schools including Hawk Elementary School, Crownover Middle School, and Guyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Texas Llc
Bought by
Shapiro Aaron N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,400
Outstanding Balance
$370,589
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,878
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shapiro Aaron N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shapiro Aaron N | $430,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,442 | $654,000 | $182,335 | $471,665 |
| 2024 | $12,612 | $678,502 | $182,335 | $496,167 |
| 2023 | $10,359 | $617,100 | $182,335 | $549,387 |
| 2022 | $11,793 | $561,000 | $182,335 | $443,679 |
| 2021 | $11,275 | $510,000 | $118,860 | $391,140 |
| 2020 | $11,223 | $500,986 | $118,860 | $382,126 |
| 2019 | $11,019 | $480,000 | $118,860 | $361,140 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $157,042 | $118,860 | $38,182 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $44,929 | $44,929 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map