23010 E Rosa Rd Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Superstition Vistas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $525,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,683
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23010 E Rosa Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 and is currently estimated at $495,292, approximately $294 per square foot. 23010 E Rosa Rd is a home with nearby schools including Queen Creek Junior High School, Legacy Traditional School - Queen Creek, and Happy Valley School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Galvin William Arthur and Galvin Christine Marie
Bought by
William And Christine Galvin Family Trust and Galvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Mattamy Arizona Llc
Bought by
Galvin William Arthur and Galvin Christine Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,839
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Meridian Ranch Development Company
Bought by
Mattamy Arizona Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,839
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William And Christine Galvin Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Galvin William Arthur | $462,043 | First American Title | |
| Mattamy Arizona Llc | $710,521 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galvin William Arthur | $415,839 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417 | $22,956 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $21,863 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $36,530 | $7,300 | $29,230 |
| 2022 | $248 | $9,030 | $9,030 | $0 |
| 2021 | $240 | $2,925 | $2,925 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map