23017 13th Place W Bothell, WA 98021
Queensborough-Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $864,000 - $931,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23017 13th Place W, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $889,613, approximately $593 per square foot. 23017 13th Place W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lockwood Elementary School, Kenmore Middle School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2018
Sold by
Hooshangi Mina C
Bought by
Tran Anthony V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Steinheiser Paul M and Steinheiser Gretchen F
Bought by
Tran Anthony V and Hooshangi Mina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Cowan Anderw and Cowan Christina
Bought by
Steinheiser Paul M and Steinheiser Gretchen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,945
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Thompson Shari and Thompson Shari R
Bought by
Cowan Andrew and Cowan Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Gessell Jeffrey D and Gessell Jane E
Bought by
Thompson Scott R and Thompson Shari R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Anthony V | $234,277 | None Available | |
| Tran Anthony V | $450,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Steinheiser Paul M | $267,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cowan Andrew | $213,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Scott R | $186,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Anthony V | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinheiser Paul M | $263,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowan Andrew | $170,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Scott R | $139,500 | |
| Closed | Cowan Andrew | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,541 | $808,900 | $574,700 | $234,200 |
| 2025 | $6,495 | $768,400 | $550,000 | $218,400 |
| 2024 | $6,495 | $768,800 | $555,000 | $213,800 |
| 2023 | $6,835 | $881,900 | $640,000 | $241,900 |
| 2022 | $6,183 | $638,000 | $430,000 | $208,000 |
| 2020 | $5,348 | $512,500 | $311,000 | $201,500 |
| 2019 | $4,689 | $459,600 | $260,000 | $199,600 |
| 2018 | $4,366 | $403,100 | $225,000 | $178,100 |
| 2017 | $3,617 | $342,000 | $175,000 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $3,453 | $315,900 | $160,000 | $155,900 |
| 2015 | $3,208 | $275,600 | $145,000 | $130,600 |
| 2013 | $3,074 | $229,600 | $124,000 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map