23019 Harrowby Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $228,385
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23019 Harrowby Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $223,846, approximately $128 per square foot. 23019 Harrowby Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Pearl M. Hirsch Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Xlt Investments Inc
Bought by
Parish Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,828
Outstanding Balance
$91,765
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$132,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Murillo Christian David and Woodard Leslie
Bought by
Xlt Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Murillo Christian David and Woodard Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,939
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Mable Carol and Wilson Melvin Scott
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Option One Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-1 As
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Profile Properties Inc
Bought by
Wilson Melvin Scott and Wilson Mable Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,400
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Tinajero Carlos D and Sanjuan Enna M
Bought by
Profile Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Williams Thomas J and Williams Michelle E
Bought by
Tinajero Carlos D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,953
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Green William Ted and Green Cathryn Ann
Bought by
Williams Thomas J and Williams Michelle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,695
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parish Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Xlt Investments Inc | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Murillo Christian David | -- | Etc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $107,100 | None Available | |
| Wilson Melvin Scott | -- | Houston Title | |
| Profile Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Tinajero Carlos D | -- | Houston Title Co | |
| Williams Thomas J | -- | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parish Mary | $119,828 | |
| Previous Owner | Murillo Christian David | $70,939 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Melvin Scott | $23,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Melvin Scott | $93,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tinajero Carlos D | $90,953 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Thomas J | $64,695 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,097 | $217,336 | $53,776 | $163,560 |
| 2024 | $6,097 | $220,331 | $53,776 | $166,555 |
| 2023 | $6,097 | $217,184 | $53,776 | $163,408 |
| 2022 | $5,584 | $195,170 | $53,993 | $141,177 |
| 2021 | $4,919 | $162,521 | $15,880 | $146,641 |
| 2020 | $5,380 | $169,244 | $15,880 | $153,364 |
| 2019 | $5,454 | $165,281 | $15,880 | $149,401 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $147,258 | $15,880 | $131,378 |
| 2017 | $4,812 | $147,258 | $15,880 | $131,378 |
| 2016 | $4,303 | $131,680 | $15,880 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | $3,602 | $127,314 | $15,880 | $111,434 |
| 2014 | $3,602 | $106,594 | $15,880 | $90,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map