Seller's Agent in 2022
Sheryl Williams
Windermere Corporate
(253) 905-0928
6 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $827,000 - $994,000
Welcome home to the desirable gated community of Sunset Acres! Well cared for 2 story home on 5+ acres w/3 car attached garage, 24x42 RV height carport + 24x30 finished & heated shop! Home boasts 4 bdrms, 2.75 baths, den & loft w/primary bdrm on the main. Recently updated primary bath features walk in shower, soaking tub & private water closet. Soaring ceilings, open floor plan, tons of windows for natural light! Various upgrades include A/C, new whole house generator w/auto transfer switch, outdoor sprinkler & more. You'll love the privacy, circular driveway, outdoor water feature, park like landscaping, garden space, fully fenced back yard and separately fenced pasture area that was previously home to goats. Easy commute to JBLM!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Yelm Windermere License #106712 Listed on: 02/15/2022
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 1888820
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Joseph | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Schell David | $442,719 | Cw Title | |
| Judd James | $364,719 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kohler David L | $289,950 | Commonwealth | |
| Kohler David L | $289,950 | Commonwealth | |
| Tcm Construction Northwest Inc | $67,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasquez Joseph | $821,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Schell David | $452,524 | |
| Previous Owner | Judd James | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kohler David L | $214,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Tcm Construction Northwest Inc | $60,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2022 04/20/22 | Sold | $865,000 | 0.0% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | Price Changed | $865,000 | +1.8% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2022 02/15/22 | For Sale | $850,000 | +91.9% | $317 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2016 05/06/16 | Sold | $443,000 | +4.2% | $165 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/09/2016 03/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2016 03/05/16 | For Sale | $425,000 | +16.4% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2014 10/15/14 | Sold | $365,000 | -2.7% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/30/2014 08/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2014 08/12/14 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -1.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2014 07/29/14 | Price Changed | $378,900 | -0.3% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -4.8% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2014 05/23/14 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,030 | $877,900 | $344,800 | $533,100 |
| 2024 | $8,030 | $846,200 | $336,200 | $510,000 |
| 2023 | $8,030 | $805,300 | $316,100 | $489,200 |
| 2022 | $7,155 | $835,800 | $296,000 | $539,800 |
| 2021 | $7,086 | $596,100 | $184,400 | $411,700 |
| 2019 | $5,882 | $539,100 | $151,000 | $388,100 |
| 2018 | $6,262 | $524,200 | $158,700 | $365,500 |
| 2017 | $5,507 | $466,600 | $128,700 | $337,900 |
| 2016 | $5,144 | $375,800 | $98,900 | $276,900 |
| 2014 | $4,896 | $354,900 | $92,300 | $262,600 |
| 2013 | $4,896 | $325,400 | $85,700 | $239,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sheryl Williams
Windermere Corporate
(253) 905-0928
6 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kimberly Pulido
Keller Williams Realty
(253) 381-7585
9 in this area
117 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
George Popson
Professional Realty Svcs Int'l
Seller's Agent in 2014
Rick Simpson
John L Scott
(253) 861-9813
5 in this area
96 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Teena Williams
Realty One Group Pacifica
(253) 905-8156
14 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1888820
APN: 031723-3009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.