2302 5th Ave Flatwoods, KY 41139
Estimated Value: $194,474 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 5th Ave, Flatwoods, KY 41139 and is currently estimated at $220,119, approximately $132 per square foot. 2302 5th Ave is a home located in Greenup County with nearby schools including Russell Primary School, Russell-McDowell Intermediate School, and Russell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
Keeton Charles Melvin and Keeton Betty Marie
Bought by
Thornbury Sandra Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,219
Interest Rate
3.39%
Estimated Equity
$136,900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornbury Sandra Kay | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thornbury Sandra Kay | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |