2302 7th Ave E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $327,829 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 7th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $362,707. 2302 7th Ave E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $156,145 | $24,375 | $131,770 |
| 2024 | $2,618 | $153,420 | $24,375 | $129,045 |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $149,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $140,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $140,915 | $24,375 | $116,540 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $138,400 | $24,400 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $130,150 | $24,450 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $121,650 | $12,200 | $109,450 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $119,650 | $10,200 | $109,450 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $131,800 | $10,200 | $121,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $61,350 | $4,950 | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map