2302 Alsace Rd Reading, PA 19604
Northeast Reading NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,034 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 Alsace Rd, Reading, PA 19604 and is currently estimated at $341,009, approximately $171 per square foot. 2302 Alsace Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Vesper Carl A and Vesper Cynthia C
Bought by
Vesper Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vesper Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $116,600 | $46,900 | $69,700 |
| 2024 | $5,614 | $116,600 | $46,900 | $69,700 |
| 2023 | $5,269 | $116,600 | $46,900 | $69,700 |
| 2022 | $5,181 | $116,600 | $46,900 | $69,700 |
| 2021 | $5,059 | $116,600 | $46,900 | $69,700 |
| 2020 | $5,059 | $116,600 | $46,900 | $69,700 |
| 2019 | $4,952 | $116,600 | $46,900 | $69,700 |
| 2018 | $4,864 | $116,600 | $46,900 | $69,700 |
| 2017 | $4,773 | $116,600 | $46,900 | $69,700 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $116,600 | $46,900 | $69,700 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $116,600 | $46,900 | $69,700 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $116,600 | $46,900 | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map