2302 Brookline Dr Birmingham, AL 35226
Bluff Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $420,267
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 Brookline Dr, Birmingham, AL 35226 and is currently estimated at $374,817, approximately $266 per square foot. 2302 Brookline Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bluff Park Elementary School, Ira F. Simmons Middle School, and Hoover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,558 | $35,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $35,960 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $30,430 | $12,400 | $18,030 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $26,990 | $12,400 | $14,590 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $24,600 | $12,400 | $12,200 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $23,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $19,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $18,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $17,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $17,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,241 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map