2302 E 96th Way Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 E 96th Way, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $452,475, approximately $223 per square foot. 2302 E 96th Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Painter Clarence R and Painter Theresa M
Bought by
Montanez Diaz Yazil and Montanez Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Outstanding Balance
$232,675
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,800
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montanez Diaz Yazil | $290,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montanez Diaz Yazil | $284,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $30,870 | $6,120 | $24,750 |
| 2024 | $2,681 | $28,380 | $5,630 | $22,750 |
| 2023 | $2,659 | $32,210 | $5,890 | $26,320 |
| 2022 | $2,343 | $23,500 | $6,050 | $17,450 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $23,500 | $6,050 | $17,450 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $23,040 | $5,760 | $17,280 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $23,040 | $5,760 | $17,280 |
| 2018 | $1,828 | $18,390 | $5,760 | $12,630 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $18,390 | $5,760 | $12,630 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $14,820 | $3,100 | $11,720 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $14,820 | $3,100 | $11,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,670 | $2,550 | $10,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map