NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2302 E County 17th St Yuma, AZ 85365

Estimated Value: $465,000 - $589,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
2,050 Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2015

Last sale price $238,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,973 / mo

140 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2015

Ranch house nestled among pine trees, fruit and mejool dates. Home has large country kitchen overlooking lighted arena and air conditioned tack room with 3/4 bath. There are pepe corrals, room for cattle, grazing area, pig pen and more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gretchen Hossler

ERA Matt Fischer Realtor License #SA016603000 Listed on: 08/28/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Gretchen Hossler

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,071

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 2.39 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,050 Sq Ft Home

• Maid or Guest Quarters
  • 1 Bathroom
  • Garden Bath

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 212-02-061

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,071

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

2.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Subdivision: None
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 212-02-061
  • Buyer: 2.5
  • Title Co: Pioneer
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Animals: FHA/4H animals, Horses, Household Pets
  • Age: 31-40
  • Fencing Walls: Gate(s) Double, Chain Link
  • Square Footage Range: 2000 - 2299
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: One
  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detector(s), TV Antenna, Satellite Dish
  • Kitchen Featrs: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Range/Oven, Solid-Surface Countertops, Pantry, Tile Flooring, Built-In Cooktop, Built-In Oven(s)
  • Prop Description: E/W Exposure
  • Sanitary System: Septic
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Master Bedroom: French/Garden Doors, Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds, Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Primary Bathroom: Garden Tub, Full Bath
  • Dining Room: Ceiling Fan(s), Other Flooring
  • Family Room: Tile Flooring, Sliding Glass Door(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds
  • Living Room: Fireplace, Wall/Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fans, Bay Windows, Blinds
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar
  • Other Rooms: Entry/Foyer, Utility, Guest Quarters
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2050
  • To Show: Keysafe Occupied, By Appointment Only
  • Square Footage: County Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Landscaping: Sprinklers/Bubblers, Lawn
  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Stalls/Corrals, Guest House, Patio, Covered Patio, Arena
  • Exterior Finish: Stucco
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport: None
  • Garage: Garage 2
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener(s)

Utilities

  • Internet: Yes
  • Utilities: Well-Domestic, Irrigation
  • Cooling: Refrigerated Central
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Strip

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 104108
  • Acreage: 2.1 - 5 Acres

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Dual Pane Windows

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1071.08

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Bornt John L
Bought by
Harry Chad Lane
Current Estimated Value
$530,436

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,689
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Bornt John L
Bought by
Bornt John L and The John L Bornt Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Bornt John L and Bornt Maxene
Bought by
Bornt John L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harry Chad Lane $238,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Bornt John L -- None Available
Bornt John L -- Accommodation
Bornt John L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Harry Chad Lane $233,689
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2015 04/17/15 Sold $238,000 -4.4% $116 / Sq Ft
01/15/2015 01/15/15 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2014 08/28/14 For Sale $249,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,723 $21,501 $7,354 $14,147
2025 $1,673 $20,476 $6,521 $13,955
2024 $1,654 $19,502 $6,525 $12,977
2023 $1,654 $18,573 $5,698 $12,875
2022 $1,590 $17,689 $4,149 $13,540
2021 $1,713 $16,846 $4,213 $12,633
2020 $1,543 $16,044 $4,237 $11,807
2019 $1,525 $15,280 $3,746 $11,534
2018 $1,456 $14,553 $2,375 $12,178
2017 $1,391 $14,553 $2,375 $12,178
2016 $1,438 $13,199 $3,397 $9,802
2015 $1,227 $12,571 $4,511 $8,060
2014 $1,227 $11,972 $4,094 $7,878
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 111518

Yuma Association of REALTORS®

APN: 212-02-061

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.