2302 E Side Dr Unit 28 Austin, TX 78704
Travis Heights NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,995/month
About This Home
Stylish, low-maintenance living in a prime South Austin location! This thoughtfully designed residence features a sleek kitchen with quartz and wood countertops, complemented by luxury tile flooring throughout. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer convey, making move-in effortless. The flexible floor plan offers two bedrooms plus a private office, along with one and one-half baths—perfect for modern living, working, and entertaining. Enjoy the ease of a gated community with covered, reserved parking for two vehicles and a private storage locker. HOA covers exterior maintenance and insurance, water, trash, and access to the community pool—so you can spend more time enjoying the lifestyle and less time on upkeep. Unbeatable walkability to South Congress, St. Edward’s University, Stacy Park & Pool, and Lady Bird Lake puts Austin’s best dining, shopping, and outdoor recreation right at your doorstep. Urban convenience meets lock-and-leave comfort in this standout property.
Listing Agent
Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 406-1086 License #0547237 Listed on: 01/28/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,487
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- South Facing Home
- Wrought Iron Fence
- Wood Fence
- Wooded Lot
HOA Fees
- $465 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 964 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 03030011270000
- Tax Block D
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include landscaping, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, parking, trash, water
- Travis Heights Terrace Owners Association
- Travis Heights Terrace Condomi Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,442 | $365,858 | $1,336 | $364,522 |
| 2023 | $5,326 | $377,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,781 | $343,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,795 | $312,156 | $445 | $311,711 |
| 2020 | $5,922 | $276,082 | $445 | $275,637 |
| 2018 | $5,515 | $249,113 | $445 | $248,668 |
| 2017 | $4,596 | $206,097 | $27,824 | $178,273 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $160,317 | $27,824 | $206,225 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $145,743 | $27,824 | $179,533 |
| 2014 | $2,811 | $132,494 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $357,000 | -3.5% | $370 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $370,000 | -3.9% | $384 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Sale | $385,000 | +28.3% | $399 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/16/2020 06/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | For Sale | $300,000 | +9.1% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2018 02/23/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2018 01/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2017 12/16/17 | For Sale | $275,000 | +20.1% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2016 08/26/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2016 08/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2016 06/22/16 | For Sale | $229,000 | 0.0% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2016 06/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2016 05/27/16 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $238 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Atc | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Atc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $240,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $254,098 | New Conventional |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 4051945
APN: 729593
- 2302 E Side Dr Unit 30
- 2302 E Side Dr Unit 6
- 601 Sandringham Cir
- 2303 East Side Dr Unit 209
- 2403 Little John Ln
- 745 E Oltorf St Unit 201
- 2307 Alta Vista Ave
- 502 Sunset Cir
- 703 E Live Oak St
- 206 E Live Oak St Unit C
- 514 E Live Oak St
- 503 E Live Oak St
- 2215 Post Rd Unit 2070
- 2510 Little John Ln
- 2109 Travis Heights Blvd
- 2116 Kenwood Ave
- 2116 Clifton St
- 2106 Kenwood Ave
- 209 E Live Oak St Unit 1/2
- 2118 Brackenridge St Unit 5
- 2303 East Ln Unit 219
- 739 E Oltorf St
- 741 E Oltorf St Unit 102
- 901 E Oltorf St
- 901 E Oltorf St Unit 101
- 501 E Oltorf St
- 2215 Post Rd Unit 2024
- 2215 Post Rd Unit 2002
- 2215 Post Rd Unit 1010
- 2215 Post Rd Unit 2067
- 2106 Kenwood Ave
- 2608 Carnarvon Ln Unit B
- 2107 Brackenridge St Unit B
- 2109 Nickerson St
- 2704 Carnarvon Ln
- 1221 Algarita Ave
- 2020 S Congress Ave Unit 2102
- 2020 S Congress Ave Unit 1126
- 2020 S Congress Ave
- 1915 Fairlawn Ln Unit 2