2302 Estaline Dr Florence, AL 35630
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $258,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,781
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 Estaline Dr, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $247,240, approximately $138 per square foot. 2302 Estaline Dr is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Victory Christian Academy, Florence Christian Academy, and Mars Hill Bible School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Highland Paula A
Bought by
Highland Robert Troy and Jones Jennifer Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highland Robert Troy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $24,500 | $1,540 | $22,960 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $22,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $16,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $15,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $15,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $13,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map