2302 Fairview Dr Norfolk, NE 68701
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 Fairview Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701 and is currently estimated at $189,761, approximately $161 per square foot. 2302 Fairview Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Norfolk Senior High School, St. Paul's Lutheran School, and Norfolk Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Shannon Liliana E
Bought by
Mortgage Assets Management Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortgage Assets Management Llc | $153,365 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $162,585 | $18,900 | $143,685 |
| 2024 | -- | $172,585 | $18,900 | $153,685 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $159,895 | $18,900 | $140,995 |
| 2022 | $2,717 | $144,788 | $18,900 | $125,888 |
| 2021 | $0 | $134,394 | $18,900 | $115,494 |
| 2020 | $0 | $124,858 | $18,900 | $105,958 |
| 2019 | $0 | $113,505 | $18,900 | $94,605 |
| 2018 | $0 | $109,900 | $18,900 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $102,690 | $18,900 | $83,790 |
| 2016 | $0 | $102,690 | $18,900 | $83,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,690 | $18,900 | $83,790 |
| 2014 | $52 | $106,839 | $9,602 | $97,237 |
| 2013 | $57 | $100,478 | $9,602 | $90,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map