2302 November Ln Reston, VA 20191
Estimated Value: $980,000 - $1,112,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 November Ln, Reston, VA 20191 and is currently estimated at $1,057,304, approximately $455 per square foot. 2302 November Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Sunrise Valley Elementary, Langston Hughes Middle School, and South Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Costantino George E and Costantino Maureen
Bought by
The Costantino Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Naughton Livingston
Bought by
Costantina George E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,544
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$955,760
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Costantino Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Costantina George E | $402,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costantina George E | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,805 | $986,410 | $334,000 | $652,410 |
| 2024 | $11,805 | $979,240 | $334,000 | $645,240 |
| 2023 | $10,093 | $858,570 | $334,000 | $524,570 |
| 2022 | $9,310 | $782,020 | $318,000 | $464,020 |
| 2021 | $9,155 | $750,080 | $296,000 | $454,080 |
| 2020 | $8,169 | $663,850 | $279,000 | $384,850 |
| 2019 | $7,723 | $627,670 | $268,000 | $359,670 |
| 2018 | $6,827 | $593,670 | $234,000 | $359,670 |
| 2017 | $7,172 | $593,670 | $234,000 | $359,670 |
| 2016 | $7,157 | $593,670 | $234,000 | $359,670 |
| 2015 | $6,551 | $563,310 | $224,000 | $339,310 |
| 2014 | $6,270 | $540,260 | $214,000 | $326,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map