Estimated Value: $721,000 - $865,783
Studio
3
Baths
4,674
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 Prima Rd, Bowie, MD 20721 and is currently estimated at $783,446, approximately $167 per square foot. 2302 Prima Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Kingsford Elementary School, Ernest Everett Just Middle, and Charles Herbert Flowers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
State Street Bank & Trust Co Trs
Bought by
Coleman Alvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Thomas Benjamin D and Thomas Dollmeshia D
Bought by
State Street Bank & Trust Co Trs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Prima Builders Inc
Bought by
Thomas Benjamin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,550
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Alvin | $375,000 | -- | |
| State Street Bank & Trust Co Trs | $345,050 | -- | |
| Thomas Benjamin D | $419,527 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Benjamin D | $377,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,057 | $794,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,057 | $717,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,911 | $640,200 | $102,100 | $538,100 |
| 2022 | $9,655 | $622,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,398 | $605,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,141 | $588,400 | $81,000 | $507,400 |
| 2019 | $9,141 | $588,400 | $81,000 | $507,400 |
| 2018 | $9,141 | $588,400 | $81,000 | $507,400 |
| 2017 | $9,275 | $597,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $538,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,555 | $480,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,555 | $421,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map