2302 Ruskin Ave Baltimore, MD 21217
Parkview-Woodbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,479 - $108,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2302 Ruskin Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217 and is currently estimated at $97,240, approximately $68 per square foot. 2302 Ruskin Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including John Eager Howard Elementary School, Mount Royal Elementary/Middle School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $81,800 | $25,000 | $56,800 |
| 2024 | $1,921 | $81,800 | $25,000 | $56,800 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $81,800 | $25,000 | $56,800 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $97,100 | $25,000 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $94,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $92,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $90,700 | $25,000 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $81,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $72,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $750 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $750 | $59,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $750 | $55,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map