NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2302 Van Cleave Rd Murray, KY 42071

Estimated Value: $250,676 - $371,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,917 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2018

Last sale price $150,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,726 / mo

76 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2018

This immaculately maintained three bedroom, two bathroom home boasts over 1,900 SqFt and is nestled on approximately 5.3 Acres just minutes from town! Privacy abounds on this beautiful site! Features include a new roof, new heat and air unit, new water heater, updated exterior lighting, storage shed, outbuilding/workshop and so much more! This house has so much to offer, you'll want to add it to you must-see list today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Stanger

Keller Williams Experience Realty License #215721 Listed on: 03/09/2018

Keller Williams Experience Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Karol Utley

Elite Realty Branch Murray License #208007

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,917 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Home Security

  • Storm Windows
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Access: Gravel, Public Road
  • Estimated Age: 31-50
  • Estimated Year Built: 1978
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1751-2000
  • Deed Book Page: 154/1023
  • Family Room Level: M
  • Land Use Topography: Creek/Stream, Level, Rolling
  • Laundry Location: Utility Room
  • Location2: Corner Lot, County, Highway Frontage
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1917
  • Master Bed Level: M
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Utility Level: M
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1978

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Carpet, Vinyl/Linoleum
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range - Countertop, Refrigerator, Oven Built In
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet Light(s), Smoke Alarm, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Circuit Breakers
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Kitchen: Eat-In Kitchen, Formal Dining
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 1917
  • Attic: Pull-Down Stairs
  • Bedroom 2 Level: M
  • Bedroom 3 Level: M
  • Dining Room Level: M
  • Doors and Windows: Storm Windows, Wood Frame
  • Kitchen Level: M
  • Living Room Level: M
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Walls: Dry Wall

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Drive, Gravel Drive, Outbuildings, Patio, Sidewalks, Trees
  • Exterior Finish: Brick/Siding
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Workshop
  • Carport Capacity: 1

Lot Info

  • Estimated Number of Acres: 5

Tax Info

  • Tax District: County

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2018
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-11.71%
Current Estimated Value
$302,919

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$152,919
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.29%
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,653
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$196,266

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Riley Coleman Myers $150,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Riley Coleman Myers $145,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/13/2018 06/13/18 Sold $150,000 -11.7% $78 / Sq Ft
05/24/2018 05/24/18 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2018 03/09/18 For Sale $169,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Kentucky Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,327 $147,000 $0 $0
2024 $1,310 $147,000 $0 $0
2023 $927 $100,000 $0 $0
2022 $945 $100,000 $0 $0
2021 $963 $100,000 $0 $0
2020 $948 $100,000 $0 $0
2019 $917 $100,000 $0 $0
2018 $510 $95,000 $0 $0
2017 $496 $95,000 $0 $0
2016 $812 $95,000 $0 $0
2015 $747 $12 $0 $0
2011 $747 $95,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Kentucky Regional MLS

MLS Number: 96219

Western Kentucky Regional MLS

APN: 058-0-0029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.